?

Log in

better than you
*squee* 
22nd-Dec-2005 03:01 pm
I just got some stuff i ordered from Niffler Treasure and its SAWEEET! they do custom Harry Potter stuff (colors slogans words no crests) and I got a lil Jewelry Box and a pin that says "slytherins love 2" and the product quality is awesome... if any of you are looking for something special house related and want a custome button or something CHECK THEM OUT!!! i'll post pics of my products to im soo sikes to have them now! <3<3<3 and it is before xmas i got them t ^,^ w000t!!!





the pin! its a bit glarey but it is awesome!



and my jewelry box it is saweet dont chu think?!?!?



in case anyones interested in looking at some of the stuff they off heres the info
nifflertreasure
i am soo happy noww <3<3<3<3
Comments 
22nd-Dec-2005 08:52 pm (UTC)
...Slytherins love 2?

At least it didn't say "luv". Then I'd have to kill you.
22nd-Dec-2005 08:53 pm (UTC)
lol i has going to have <3 but decided against it ^,^
23rd-Dec-2005 05:42 am (UTC)
LMAO!

Omg you think I like I do!! haha I have this theory that everyone things Slytherins are bad and hardcore and cant love, but the thing is they can but snape wont let them! lolol And snape tells everyone else that slytherins are bad and such!

Slytherins-*to the other professors* Love???
Professors-NO!!!
Slytherins-Please???
Professors-NO!!!
Slytherins-Okay...

xD!
23rd-Dec-2005 05:52 am (UTC)
lol... i like snape but i hate how everyone thinks we dont have emotions... we just are better at shielding them than other houses.
25th-Dec-2005 08:30 pm (UTC)
I want that kind of jewelry box, too! It looks brilliant. At least the colours do :)
2nd-Jan-2006 12:35 am (UTC)
yhe colors on the Slyhthy jewelry box rock... I think it was like 5 dollars... and it is like 2 inches by 2 inches (i think not shure its at home)

But it rocks.
2nd-Jan-2006 05:39 pm (UTC)
Yes it does :)

Not too expensive either. I think that would be perfect for rings!

So is this Community somehow connected to those WB Potter-pages?

*is too lazy - and on a too slow a computer - to go and check the matter*
3rd-Jan-2006 08:25 pm (UTC)
... I dont think so... The community is just a request line of some college students that make stuff to pay off a phone bill they created (or something like that) they accept Pay Pal and as far as i can tell they rock completely at getting products to people (i got mine and other requester got theirs) they also send pictures of your product befor e you purchase them so you know what you are getting its awesome to me.

As soon as i pay off some Credit Card im going to have them make me a Slytherpuff Necklace and Pillow
28th-Dec-2005 05:04 am (UTC)
LoL Nice.

Wait... We love? We DO? Hm... :P
7th-Apr-2006 10:24 am (UTC)
Hmmm... I want that jewelrybox
13th-May-2006 06:42 pm (UTC)
That's such a spectacular specimen of vile.
This page was loaded Feb 25th 2017, 1:44 pm GMT.